Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Belt Up Country Cup - 2021/2022 2 14 Nov 21 WA Invitational XI
139 C How 44 BA Payne 29 K Joyce 26  J Wintle 5/36 C Fitt 3/24
def by Bunbury & Districts Cricket Association
2/141 B May 61* BK Clarke 46  
Abbett Park (East Oval) 
South West Premier League Under 16 3 12 Dec 21 Bunbury Blue
6/289(cc) N Le Roux 136 K Lynch 60 R Stenhouse 47  A Goodwin 2/49
def Bunbury Red
5/269(cc) JT Lincoln 89 CP Ryan 58 B Bursill 52* DM Norrish 29  T Prosser 2/28
Hay Park (Oval 1) 
South West Premier League Under 14 3 12 Dec 21 Bunbury & Districts Cricket Association
139 L Pedrochi 62  J Fucile 4/19
v Wellington Cricket Association
7/168(cc) T King 51* B Oxford 34 R Jamieson 32  L Maratea 2/8
Hay Park (Oval 2) 
South West Premier League Under 14B 3 12 Dec 21 Bunbury & Districts Cricket Association
116 K Andrews 25  S Joyce 4/11 M Driscoll 2/15
def Busselton-Margaret River Cricket Association
115 M Driscoll 35  J O'Leary 4/20 K Andrews 2/7
Gloucester Park (Western Oval - Turf) 
South West Premier League Under 12 3 12 Dec 21 Bunbury Red
10/147  K O'Byrne 3/28 T Hinchcliffe 2/6 B Lucas 2/15
v Wellington
9/165(cc) A King 34* K O'Byrne 25*  Z Crowley 2/11 A Heal 2/13
Hay Park (Oval 3) 
South West Premier League Under 12 3 12 Dec 21 BMR White
7/123  
def Bunbury Blue
8/120(cc) J Reid 39*  L INGLE 2/5 J Chandler 2/8 G O'Neill 2/13
Barnard Park West 
SCW A Section 3 19 Jan 22 Bunbury & Districts 1
v Eastern Goldfields 1
Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) 
SCW B Section 3 19 Jan 22 Bunbury & Districts 2
v Upper Great Southern 2
Sutherlands Park (Ground D2) 
SCW D Section 3 19 Jan 22 Bunbury & Districts 3
v Green Range Ongerup 1
David Cruikshank Reserve 
SCW F Section 3 19 Jan 22 Bunbury & Districts 4
v Newman 2
Hamer Park (Oval 2) 
JCW Under 16 A Section GF 14 Jan 22 Bunbury & Districts 1
9/229(cc) CP Ryan 64 M Baxter 56 JT Lincoln 32 T Magennis 27*  M Ireland 2/18 J Marshall 2/38
def Wellington 1
10/113 T Dodds 37 E Templeton 27  R Stenhouse 4/15 T Magennis 3/17 I Bedford 2/24
WACA Ground 
JCW Under 14 C Section 5 14 Jan 22 BDCA 3
4/149(cc) W Lloyd 25*  
def by EGJCC 2
6/166(cc) T Norrish 39*  W Lloyd 2/10 T Franklin-hicks 2/31
David Cruikshank Reserve 
JCW Under 14 B Section GF 14 Jan 22 Northam 1
173 E Clements 55  R O'Rourke 3/11 H Harcourt 2/20 R Guthrie 2/22
def by BDCA 2
4/176 N Piavanini 34* T Sletten 30  
Jubilee Reserve (Hard wicket) 
JCW Under 14 A Section GF 14 Jan 22 Peel 1
122  E Crowley 2/3 L Maratea 2/7 K Heal 2/9 J Magennis 2/15
def by BDCA 1
139 T Houlahan 38 J Magennis 29  R Gadhavi 3/13 Tp Bashford 2/12 CJ Lewis 2/16
Rosalie Park (Turf) 
JCW Under 16 B Section GF 14 Jan 22 Bunbury & Districts 2
134 OG Reilly 27  T Bolt 3/17 LD Hull 2/9 R Smith 2/14
def by Upper Great Southern 1
2/139 J Robinson 53* L Robinson 26*  
Hamer Park (Oval 1)